Eastney Community Centre Activities

Key:  SH: Small Hall   LH: Large Hall     ST: Studio     MR: Meeting Room

 

MONDAYS

  • Vinyasa Flow Yoga 9.25am-10.35am ST Contact: Erika 07788842238
  • diddi dance – Fun Dance Classes for Toddlers 9.30am-10.15am SH contact: Louise 07767702444
  • Short Mat Bowls 2pm-4pm LH (October to April) Contact: Margaret 02392 734858
  • Theatre School – Children’s Dance Classes 3.45pm-6.30pm SH Contact: Phyllis 02392 874777
  • Taekwondo 6pm-7pm LH Contact: Graham’s Academy – email instructor@grahamsacademy.co.uk
  • Yoga Shelley – Hatha Yoga 7pm-8pm ST Contact: Shelley 07857700169
  • Adult Kickboxing 7pm-8pm LH Contact: Graham’s Academy – email instructor@grahamsacademy.co.uk

 

TUESDAYS

  • Connors Toy Library 9.15am-11am LH (term time only) Contact: 02392 832926
  • Fit as a Fiddle 1pm-2pm SH Contact: Rachel 07957482979
  • Tuesday Bingo Club  1pm-4pm LH Contact: Patricia 02392 790561
  • Abstract Dance & Performing Arts 4pm-6.30pm ST Contact: Amber Mitchell 07708720711
  • Dogs Trust Dog School Hampshire 4.30pm-10pm LH Contact: DogsTrust 01329 448243 for class information or visit www.dogstrustdogschool.org.uk
  • Theatre School – Adult Tap lessons 6pm-8pm SH Contact: Phyllis 02392 874777

 

WEDNESDAYS

  • Yoga Shelley – Hatha Yoga 9.15am-10.15am ST Contact: Shelley 07857700169 Starting 3rd October 2018
  • Beating The Blues 10.30am-12.00pm SH Contact: Janet 02392 811802
  • Healthhub Fitmums Class 11am-12pm LH 6wk classes Contact: Jacqui 07716730230
  • W.I. 2pm-4.30pm LH (1st Wed) Contact: Barbara 07949972225
  • W.I. 1.45pm-3.45pm SH (2nd Wed) Contact: Barbara 07949972225
  • W.I. 2pm-4pm SH (3rd Wed) Contact: Barbara 07949972225
  • W.I. 2pm-4pm SH (4th Wed) Contact: Barbara 07949972225
  • EACA Managment Committee Meeting  6pm-8pm SH (3rd Weds)
  • Transformation Health & Fitness – HIIT/Circuit Class 7pm-8pm LH Contact: Lee 07763736134
  • AA Group 8.30pm-9.30pm SH Contact: Alcoholics Anonymous 02392 580776

 

THURSDAYS

  • Boogie Mites 9.15am-12pm SH Contact: Nicole 07956996779
  • Beginners Pilates 9.15am-10.15am ST Contact: Jacqui 07716730230
  • Over 50’s Yoga 10am-11am LH Contact: Thilo 07932470068
  • 50+ Pilates 10.30am-11.30am ST Contact: Jacqui 07716730230
  • Just Sew  1pm-3.30pm SH (2nd Thur) Contact: Pat 02392 592588
  • Short Mat Bowls 2pm-4pm LH (October to April) Contact: Margaret 02392 734858
  • Abstract Dance & Performing Arts 4pm-6pm SH and 4pm-7pm ST Contact: Amber Mitchell 07708720711
  • Taekwondo 6pm-7pm LH Contact: Graham’s Academy – email instructor@grahamsacademy.co.uk
  • Mixed Martial Arts 7pm-8pm LH Contact: Graham’s Academy – email instructor@grahamsacademy.co.uk
  • Ashtanga Vinyasa Yoga  7.25pm-8.35pm ST Contact: Erika 07788842238
  • Southsea Swing 4 All Dance Classes 7.30pm-9.30pm SH Contact: Jason 07796160688  Starting 27th September 2018

 

FRIDAYS

  • Pilates 9.30am-10.30am ST Contact: Jacqui 07716730230
  • Tai Chi 10am-11.30am LH Contact: Christian 07905417517
  • Friday Art Club  10.15am-12.00pm SH Contact: Dave 07483295175
  • FiftyFifty Creative Dance for 50+ 11.30am-12.30pm ST Contact: Elly 02392 468610
  • Short Mat Bowls  7pm-9.30pm LH (October to April) Contact: Alan 02392 796382

 

SATURDAYS

  • Theatre School (tap, modern, ballet dance) 9am-2.45pm LH Contact: Phyllis 02392 874777
  • Theatre School (tap, modern, dance) 9am -3.15pm SH Contact: Phyllis 02392 874777

 

SUNDAYS

  • Endeavour Twirl Team  Baton twirling 10am-2pm LH Contact: Kelly 07817729146
  • BMX Flatland Workshops 5.30pm-7.30pm LH Contact: Effraim 02392 295360

.

Some activities may close during the Summer and over the Christmas period. Please contact the centre office for information.

 

Walking Friends meet at the centre every Wednesday 10.30am for a 2 or 3 mile circular walk, led by trained walk leaders. Just turn up!

For  You and Your Baby Activities

please visit their website www.youandyourbaby.co.uk or their Facebook page

 

Advertisements